Janasena Second List: Pawan Kalyan Not Allocated Yet

Advertisement
Advertisement
On Sunday midnight at 1:30 AM, Janasena has finally unveiled the second list. Unlike other political parties, Pawan Kalyan's party has revealed the list of the members who are going to participate in the Telangana elections and also in Andhra Pradesh. In fact, they did the same in the first list as well.

Janasena has not only announced the members are going to contest in the elections for 4 MP seats in AP and one MP seat in Telangana but also for the 32 other seats in AP. In the second list, the members for 64 Assembly seats and 7 Lok Sabha seats in AP and 2 MP seats in Telangana are also announced.

Here is the list of the members who are going to join the election race with Janasena ticket:

AP Lok Sabha Candidates

1. Araku- Vangi Rajarao
2.Machilipatnam- Bandreddi Ramu
3. Rajampeta- Syed Chand
4. Srikakulam- Metta Ramarao

Telangana Lok Sabha Candidates

1. Secundrabad - Memuri Shankar Goud

AP Assembly Candidates

1. Icchapuram- Dasari Raju
2. Pathapatnam - Gedela Chaitanya
3. Aamudalavalasa - Rammohan
4. Maadugula- G. Sanyasi Naidu
5. Pendurthi- Chintalapudi Venkata Ramaiah
6. Chodavaram- PVSN Raju
7. Anakapalli - Paruchuri Bhaskar Rao
8. Kakinada Rural- Pantham Nethaji
9. Rajanagaram - Raayapureddy Prasad
10. Rajahmundry urban- Atti Satyanarayana
11. Denduluru- Ghantasala Venkatalakshmi
12. Narsapuram- Bommidi Nayakar
13. Nidadavolu- Atikala Ramyasri
14. Thanuku- Pasupuleti Ramarao
15. Aachanta- Javvadi Venkata Vijayaram
16. Chintalapudi- Mekala Eeswariah
17. Avanigadda - Mutthamshetty Krishnarao
18. Pedana- Ankem Lakshmi Srinivas
19. Kaikaluru-  B.V.Rao
20. Vijayawada West- Pothina Venkata Mahesh
21. Vijayawada East - Batthina Ramu
22. Giddaluru- Shaik Riyaaz
23. Kovvuru (Nellore District)- T. Raghaviah
24. Ananthapuram Urban- Dr. K. Rajagopal
25. Kadapa- Sunkara Srinivas
26. Rayachoti- SK Haasan Basha
27. Darshi- Botuku Ramesh
28. Emminaguru- Rekha Gowd
29. Panyam- Chinta Suresh
30. Nandikotkuru- Annapureddy Bala Venkat
31. Tamballapalle- Viswam Prabhakar Reddy
32. Palamaneru- Chillagattu Srikanth Kumar